Kentucky Career Leaders in Points

Minimum Number: 100 Records Kept Since: 1923

#PlayerSeasonsGamesPoints
1Dan Issel3832138
2Kenny Walker41322080
3Jack Givens41322038
4Keith Bogans41351923
5Tony Delk41331890
6Jamal Mashburn3981843
7Kevin Grevey3841801
8Tayshaun Prince41351775
9Cotton Nash3781770
10Alex Groza41201744
11Ed Davender41291637
12Louie Dampier3801575
13Mike Casey3821535
14Ralph Beard41391517
15Melvin Turpin41231509
16Cliff Hagan3771475
17Pat Riley3801464
18Johnny Cox3841461
19Kyle Macy3981411
20Winston Bennett41331399
21Rick Robey41051395
22Gerald Fitch41271391
23Mike Phillips41201367
24Mike Pratt3811359
25Frank Ramsey3911344
26Jim Andrews3801320
27Sam Bowie3961285
28Jim Master41211283
29John Pelphrey41141257
30Scott Padgett41221252
31Tom Parker3801238
32Deron Feldhaus41241232
33Derrick Hord41241220
34Bill Spivey2631213
35Rodrick Rhodes3991209
36Wayne Turner41511170
37Reggie Hanson41011167
38Derrick Miller41051156
39Vernon Hatton3761153
40Wallace Jones41271151
41Jeff Sheppard41391091
42Bill Lickert3731076
43Rex Chapman2611073
44Dirk Minniefield41231069
45Jamaal Magloire41451064
46Erik Daniels41271053
47Jim Line41351041
48Bob Burrow2511023
49Ron Mercer2761013
50Jimmy Dan Conner3851009
51Bobby Watson3961001
52Jared Prickett5143998
53James Lee4116996
54Thad Jaracz382982
55Fred Cowan4111975
56Travis Ford3100951
57Jack Tingle4114948
58Walter McCarty3103946
58Larry Pursiful371946
60Marquis Estill3100936
61Larry Conley381934
62Richie Farmer4118898
63Anthony Epps4141881
64James Blackmon4128866
65Jack Parkinson4106851
66Larry Johnson4112850
67Chuck Hayes3100840
68Cliff Hawkins4126839
69Mike Flynn385835
70Truman Claytor4116821
71Allen Edwards4133819
72Nazr Mohammed394814
73Souleymane Camara4136809
74Jeff Brassow4121807
75Antoine Walker269806
76Sean Woods391794
77Charles Hurt4124786
77Ronnie Lyons378786
79Larry Steele375781
80Gerry Calvert370777
80Heshimu Evans276777
82Walter Hirsch4107764
83Bob Guyette384758
84Ted Deeken364757
85Jay Shidler4122733
86Saul Smith4143730
87Lavon Williams4122726
88Tommy Kron379719
88Gimel Martinez4127719
90Billy Evans380716
91Jerry Bird356713
92Lou Tsioropoulos384709
93John Crigler366696
94Robert Lock4117691
95Ken Rollins398684
96Derek Anderson255674
97Don Mills371664
98John DeMoisey353640
99Dale Barnstable4129635
100Richard Madison4116634
101LeRon Ellis260631
102Forest Sale350627
103Phil Grawemeyer371626
104Andre Riddick4126625
105Cliff Barker3106616
106Shelby Linville377615
107Chuck Verderber4102579
108Carroll Burchett372578
109Phil Argento363576
110Terry Mobley370568
111Dale Brown269565
112Ned Jennings361548
113Mark Pope269546
113Wilbur Schu378546
115Scotty Baesler364537
116Bennie Coffman250526
117Adrian Smith251518
118Stan Key374512
118Lucian Whitaker391512
120Dick Parsons374511
121Dwight Anderson240505
122Ralph Carlisle357504
122Joe Holland3105504
124Joseph Hagan361502
125Roger Harden4122478
126Melvin Brewer371477
127Tom Payne128473
128Kelenna Azubuike263471
128Sid Cohen250471
130Milt Ticco362463
131Marvin Akers371462
132Dicky Beal4111460
133Ed Beck378459
133Chris Mills132459
135Gayle Rose375443
136Michael Bradley269442
137Larry Stamper374437
138Kent Hollenbeck352436
139Terry Mills363424
140Cliff Berger369412
140Desmond Allison267412
142Bret Bearup4114410
143Roy Roberts356407
144Keith Farnsley365406
145James McFarland354405
146Cecil Combs352403
147Roger Newman128397
147Marvin Stone375397
149Randy Embry366393
150Carey Spicer352386
151Bob Brannum250379
152John Adams357377
153Charles Ishmael352365
153Louis McGinnis350365
153Cameron Mills484365
156Layton Rouse357353
157Dave Lawrence352347
158Basil Hayden339344
159LeRoy Edwards121343
160Fred Curtis353337
161Rodney Dent245332
162Garland Lewis354330
163Nehemiah Braddy4110327
163Homer Thompson359327
165Derrill Hart323318
166Lee Huber364315
167James King366308
168Marion Cluggish363301
169William Davis342299
169Allen Feldhaus372299
171Bob McCowan362296
172Bob Tallent237294
173Jason Parker134293
174Paul Jenkins352292
175J. P. Blevins499285
176Jim Dinwiddie372277
177William King413276
178Ermal Allen365272
179Cedric Jenkins4110271
180Kenton Campbell481266
181Bernard Opper359265
181Lovell Underwood353265
183Paul Adkins228264
184Ray Mills367262
185Steve Clevenger361261
186Antwain Barbour262259
186Stanley Milward347259
186Linville Puckett238259
189John Brewer367253
190Darrell Darby348252
191Mulford Davis351250
192Chuck Aleksinas241248
193Waller White365236
194J. Ed Parker386231
195Paul McBrayer353229
196Eric Manuel132228
197Carl Staker359225
198Ralph Morgan37218
199George Yates353214
200Warfield Donohue364213
201Will Milward236212
201Sean Sutton254212
203Phil Johnson364208
203R. C. Preston427208
205Reggie Warford450206
206Carl Riefkin228202
207Gayle Mohney118200
208Earl Adkins350199
209Don Rolfes123196
210Troy McKinley478190
211Jim LeMaster363186
212Steve Lochmueller252179
212H. C. Thomas2179
214Tom Heitz494177
215Billy Ray Cassady354169
215Gary Gamble363169
217Bob Lavin421167
218Bobby Slusher124165
218Jack Tucker345165
220Chris Harrison479162
221Ellis Johnson349161
222Kenneth England241154
223Jim McDonald363152
223Ryan Hogan254152
225Brinkley Barnett317151
225G. J. Smith451151
227J. Rice Walker361150
228Paul Andrews486146
229Rashaad Carruth126143
230Merion Haskins486134
231Fred Fest328131
232John Stough374128
232William Tuttle412128
234Karl Zerfoss440127
235Dwane Casey495125
236James Jordan258124
236Tommy Porter349124
236Jim Server214124
239Lawrence McGinnis353123
240Irving Thomas248120
241Irvine Jeffries110115
242Mike Scott356113
243William Sturgill247111
244John Everett28110
245Howard Kreuter233109
246Rick Drewitz347101
247Clarence Tillman130100


This page was made with a Macintosh
What Flavors Your Mac ?


Return to statistics, teams, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page
Please send all additions/corrections to Admin