Erik Daniels


# 14
Hometown: Cincinnati, OH Princeton
Position: F Playing Height: 6-8 Playing Weight: 214
Date of Birth: April 1, 1982
Nickname: Erik "E. Diddy" Daniels (More)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7)
Game by Game Statistics
Post-UK Career Notes:
Professional Basketball Statistics [External Link]

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%DefOffTotal
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
2000-01334276411356.651827.8386360.3503585261073831171
2001-02303924611041.831915.8173154.8523284351524420112
2002-033282113623956.941330.829466393631567132146249305
2003-043295920134658.172330.4568962.9121741959034159366465
Total127259944780855.319732614022961.131620452022291382371661053




Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance or Kentucky Basketball Page
Please send all corrections/additions to .
Last Updated June 5, 2005